Dates & Times

header3

General Club Term Dates

2019

Autumn Term 2019

Term Start Dates (for each day/session):

  • Wednesdays – 11th September 2019
  • Thursdays – 12th September 2019
  • Fridays – 13th September 2019
  • Saturdays – 7th September 2019
  • Mondays – 9th September 2019

Half Term:

  • Monday 21st October – Saturday 28th October – there will be no gymnastics this week

No Gym:

  • Monday 4th November – Wednesday 6th November & Friday 8th November – Limited Hall Availability
  • Saturday 5th October – Falcon Friendly Competition

Term End Dates (for each day/session):

  • Wednesdays – 11th December 2019
  • Thursdays – 5th December 2019
  • Fridays – 13th December 2019
  • Saturdays – 7th December 2019
  • Mondays – 9th December 2019

2020

Spring Term 2020

Term Start Dates (for each day/session):

  • Monday 6th January 2020
  • Tuesday 7th January 2020
  • Wednesday 8th January 2020
  • Thursday 9th January 2020
  • Friday 10th January 2020
  • Saturday 11th January 2020

Half Term

  • Monday 17th February 2020 – Sunday 23rd February 2020 – there will be no gymnastics this week

Term End Dates (for each day/session):

  • Monday 23rd March 2020
  • Tuesday 24th March 2020
  • Wednesday 25th March 2020
  • Thursday 26th March 2020
  • Friday 27th March 2020
  • Saturday 28th March 2020

Little Falcons Term Dates

2019

Autumn Term 2019

Term Start Dates:

  • Wednesdays – 11th September 2019
  • Fridays – 13th September 2019
  • Sundays – 8th September 2019

Half Term

  • Monday 21st October – Saturday 28th October

No Gym

  • Sunday 6th October – Falcon Friendly Competition
  • Sunday 1st December -School Fayre

Term End Dates (For each day/session) :

  • Wednesdays – 4th December 2019
  • Fridays – 6th December 2019
  • Sunday – 8th December 2019

2020

Spring Term 2020

Term Start Dates:

  • Wednesdays – 8th January 2020
  • Fridays – 10th January 2020
  • Sundays – 12th January

Half Term

  • Wednesday 19th February 2020
  • Friday 21st February 2020

No Gym

  • Sunday 22nd March

Term End Dates (For each day/session) :

  • Wednesdays – 25th March 2020
  • Fridays – 27th March 2020
  • Sunday – 29th March 2020

Class Times

General Squad Class Times

Scott Primary School

Days Times
Monday 16:45 to 17:45
Monday 17:45 to 18:45
Wednesday 17:00 to 18:00
Thursday 17:00 to 18:00
Friday 17:00 to 18:00
Saturday 09:30 to 10:30
Saturday 10:30 to 11:30

Etonbury

Days Times
Monday 17:00 to 18:00
Monday 18:00 to 19:00
Monday 19:00 to 20:00

Great Denham

Days Times
Thursday 16:30 to 17:30
Thursday 17:30 to 18:30

Sandy (New Venue)

Days Times
Tuesday (beginning 10th Sept) 17.00 – 18.00
Tuesday (beginning 10th Sept) 18:00 – 19:00

Advanced General Squad/Boys Squad Sessions*

Scott Primary School

Days Times
Monday 18:45 to 20:15
Tuesday 17:00 to 18:30
Saturday 11:30 to 13:00

Pre-School Sessions

Scott Primary School

Days Times
Wednesday 09:30 to 10:15
Wednesday 10:30 to 11:15
Friday 09:30 to 10:15
Friday 10:30 to 11:15
Sunday 09:00 to 09:45

Freerunning Sessions (New Session)

Scott Primary School

Days Times
Saturdays (beginning 7th Sept)  1.15pm – 2.15pm

Competition Squad Sessions*

Scott Primary School

(2 sessions to be attended)

Days Times
Wednesday 18:00 to 20:30
Sunday 09:00 to 11:30

Elite Squad Sessions*

Scott Primary School

(4 Sessions to be attended)

Days Times
Tuesday 18:00 to 20:45
Thursday 18:00 to 20:45
Friday 18:00 to 21:00
Sunday 10:30 to 13:30