Competition Squads

Overview

Acrobatic gymnastics is a competitive gymnastic discipline where partnerships of gymnasts work together and perform routines consisting of acrobatic moves, dance and tumbling, set to music.

We pride ourselves on being one of the most successful competitive gymnastics clubs in the eastern region.

Our squad gymnasts can train up to five times a week and through their hard work we are proud to have produced County, Regional and National Champions.

We believe that whatever level gymnasts time in the gym should be purposeful and fulfilling and that’s why we ensure that sessions are dynamic and enjoyable.

 

More Details

Where: Scott Primary School (formerly Beauchamp Middle School)
When: Throughout the week and weekends see dates and times for more info

What ever the level of gymnastics training, a gymnasts time in the gym should be enjoyable and fulfilling. Through hard work and encouragement Falcon will help all gymnasts to achieve their full potential.

Entry to the competition squad is by invitation only.

Medal League Table

POSITION PARTNERSHIPS GOLD SILVER BRONZE TOTAL
1st Samuel Petherick-Arden & Eliot Kissindja 4 1 5
2nd Lanais Pitts-Wallace-Luke & Maddie Route 3 1 4
3rd Amber Freeman & Molly Blizard 3 3
* Perry Aston & Eleanor Lincoln 3 3
5th Rebecca Gifford, Lucie Gifford & Amandine Gaillard 2 1 3
6th Natalie Temple-Hill & Molly Blizard 2 2
* Gabriella Derilo & Cailin Dunne 2 2
8th Fiona Cheetham, Chloe Kumar & Abigail Burgoyne 1 2 1 4
* Natasha Denham & Lanais Pitts-Wallace-Luke 1 2 1 4
10th Hannah Byers, Kate Fitzgibbon & Kizzy Plumb 1 2 3
* Caoimhe McEvoy & Flo Toumazou 1 2 3
12th Alice Taylor, Charlotte Gregory & Cherelle Burke 1 1 1 3
13th Jessica Horne, Madelin Sheen & Abbie Lewis 1 1 2
14th Becky Darnell, Charlotte Marchall & Hannah Shortland 1 2 3
15th Lily Worbey & Farah Ashad 1 1 2
* Tia Lane & Erin Tolmie 1 1 2
17th Kara Christenson & Imogen Law Hing Choy 1 1
* Alice Taylor, Alice Read & Cherelle Burke 1 1
* Zak Holland & Joseph Blair 1 1
* Grace Cope & Ellena Lister 1 1
* Samuel Jackson & Ben Mariner 1 1
* Charlotte Jones, Charlie Peters & Olivia Heckles 1 1
* Shantae Pitts-Wallace-Luke, Ella Barnes & Madeline Roberts 1 1
* Kate Fitzgibbon & Imogen Law Hing Choy 1 1
* Ben Edwards & Charlie Mclaughlin 1 1
* Natasha Denham & Maddie Roberts 1 1
* Shantae Pitts-Wallace-Luke, Molly Blizard & Farah Ashad 1 1
* Jessica Horne, Madelin Sheen & Rosie Woodward 1 1

(League Table started September 2014 – top 20 medal performing partnerships)